English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
go on [verb]
CONT: ... is that such co-called miracles are going on all around us all the time...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
se produire
CONT: ... que de tels "miracles" se produisent chaque jour...