English (Programming Languages)
goto statement [correct, standardized]; GO TO statement [correct, standardized]; GO TO [correct]
DEF: A simple statement that specifies an explicit transfer of program control from its place in the execution sequence to a target statement that usually is identified by a label.
OBS: The transfer of program control may be equivalent to a jump.
OBS: goto statement: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction goto [correct, feminine noun]; instruction GO TO [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; instruction GOTO [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; instruction aller à [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; GO TO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction simple qui spécifie explicitement le transfert du déroulement du programme de l'instruction elle-même à l'instruction cible qui est habituellement identifiée par une étiquette.
OBS: Le transfert de déroulement peut être équivalent à un saut.
OBS: instruction GOTO; instruction aller à : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.