English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Welding and Soldering (Metals))
bar folder
DEF: a piece of equipment used for bending sheet.... If operated manually, it is called a hand-brake
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Soudage (Métal))
barre à souder [feminine noun]