English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Aquaculture)
grader [correct]; grading device [correct]; mechanical grader [correct]
DEF: A device for the mechanical separation of different-sized fish or other aquatic animals.
OBS: Some graders have adjustable bars in which only smaller fish can pass, others are made of revolving rollers or screens.
French (Outillage industriel; Aquaculture)
trieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à répartir les poissons ou autres animaux aquatiques en des classes de tailles comparables.
OBS: Certains trieurs sont munis de barres qui permettent le passage des poissons de petite taille seulement, d'autres sont munis de grilles perforées ou de rouleaux.