English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
subsystem [correct, standardized]
DEF: A group of assemblies or components or both combined to perform a single function.
OBS: subsystem: designation and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
sous-système [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
subsistema [correct, masculine noun]