English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
tongue [correct]
DEF: A long narrow strip of land, projecting into a body of water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
langue de terre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de terrain très étroite; isthme étroit.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lengua de tierra [correct, feminine noun]