English (IT Security; Storage Media (Data Processing); Photography)
opacity [correct]
DEF: The amount of transparency when combining a fill color, painted color, floating selection, pattern, or layer with another layer or background.
French (Sécurité des TI; Supports d'information (Informatique); Photographie)
opacité [feminine noun]
PHR: L'opacité du remplissage, du crayon, du pinceau.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Fotografía)
opacidad [correct, feminine noun]