English (Photography)
opacity [correct]
DEF: The light-stopping ability of silver or dye deposits on a transparent base.
French (Photographie)
opacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude des dépôts d'argent ou de colorants sur un support transparent à arrêter la lumière.
Spanish (Fotografía)
opacidad [feminine noun]