English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
opacity [correct]
DEF: Degree of obscuration of light; used inter alia to evaluate smoke density.
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
opacité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
opacidad [feminine noun]