English (Photography; Optics)
opacity [correct]
CONT: Anything which transmits (e.g., a photographic silver deposit) 1/xth part of the light falling on it, is said to have an opacity of x.
French (Photographie; Optique)
opacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité que possède un film, un filtre ou toute autre matière à retenir la lumière passant à travers.
Spanish (Fotografía; Óptica)
opacidad [correct, feminine noun]