English (Prostheses)
feeder [correct]
CONT: Most feeders consist of an articulated, electrically powered arm with a spoon at its end, a plate on a rotating turntable and an auxiliary arm that may be used to push food on to the spoon. The user controls, through the use of switches, the movement of the different components. Although such feeding aids can be used effectively, there are several reasons why their use is not as widespread as one would expect.
French (Prothèses)
appareil pour manger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareils pour manger : Dispositifs électriques ou manuels permettant à une personne [handicapée] de manger. Orthèses du membre supérieur (non portées sur le corps).