English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
feeder [correct]; feed beater [correct]; front beater [correct]; feeding drum [correct]
DEF: Any device which carries material to or into a machine.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
engreneur [correct, masculine noun]; tambour-engreneur [correct, masculine noun]; tambour d'introduction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe intermédiaire placé entre l'appareil élévateur et le batteur, constitué par un cylindre, un caisson carré ou une toile sans fin à barrettes.