English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
feeder [correct]
CONT: The cutterbar on the 810 is farther ahead of the auger and feeder than on most grain headers.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
convoyeur [masculine noun]
CONT: La barre de coupe de la 810 se trouve bien plus à l'avant de la vis et du convoyeur que sur la plupart des têtes de coupe.