English (Scientific Research Equipment)
feeder assembly; food hopper
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
mangeoire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.