English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
feeder; cotton feeder
OBS: These feeders are designed to receive the layers of cotton directly from the bale and to break these layers into smaller lumps [...]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
chargeuse [feminine noun]; dispositif d'alimentation [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: [illustration] de la chargeuse vers les batteurs.
OBS: «dispositif d'alimentation» : l'alimentaire, commandant lui-même positivement l'ensemble du dispositif d'alimentation.