English (Racquet Sports)
feeder [correct]
OBS: Racquetball term.
French (Sports de raquette)
éliminatoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de racquetball.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
ronda clasificatoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de raquetbol.