English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
feeder [correct]
DEF: Équipment that moves the items to be franked into the print position.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
alimentation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipement transportant les plis à affranchir jusqu'à la position d'impression.