English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tributary [correct, noun]; tributary stream [correct]; affluent [correct, noun]; feeder [correct]; side stream [correct]; contributory [correct, noun]
DEF: A stream feeding, joining, or flowing into a larger stream (at any point along its course) or into a lake.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
affluent [correct, masculine noun]; tributaire [correct, masculine noun]; artère secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cours d'eau qui en rejoint un autre généralement plus important.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
afluente [correct, masculine noun]; tributario [masculine noun]
DEF: Curso de agua que vierte a otro, generalmente más importante.