English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Knight of the Most Illustrious Order of St. Patrick [correct]; KP [correct]
OBS: Title adopted by the Department of National Defence
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Chevalier de l'Ordre de Saint-Patrice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Titre adopté par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale