English (Business and Administrative Documents; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
keystone publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; KP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An Allied joint publication establishing the doctrinal foundation for publications at lower levels of the Allied joint doctrine hierarchy.
OBS: keystone publication; KP: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
publication-clé [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Publication interalliée interarmées servant de base doctrinale aux niveaux subordonnés de la hiérarchie des publications de doctrine interalliées interarmées.
OBS: publication-clé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.