English (Computer Programs and Programming)
closedown [correct, noun]; shutdown [correct, noun]
DEF: Orderly deactivation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Arrêt d'ordinateur, de logiciel, de programme, de matériel, etc.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cierre [correct, masculine noun]; desactivación [feminine noun]