English (Burners and Steamfitting; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
shutdown [correct, noun]; combustion system shutdown
DEF: The total process of terminating the operation of a combustion system.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
arrêt des opérations de combustion [proposal, masculine noun]; interruption des opérations de combustion [proposal, feminine noun]