English (Software)
integrated software development environment [correct]; integrated development environment [correct]; IDE [correct]; IDE
DEF: A set of integrated tools for developing software.
OBS: The tools are generally run from one user interface and consist of a compiler, an editor, and a debugger, among others.
French (Logiciels)
environnement de développement logiciel intégré [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de développement intégré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
entorno de desarrollo integrado [correct, masculine noun]