English (Genetics)
cryptic plasmid [correct]
DEF: A plasmid to which phenotypic traits have not yet been ascribed.
French (Génétique)
plasmide cryptique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Genética)
plasmidio críptico [correct, masculine noun]