English (Continuing Education)
simulation [correct]; simulation training [correct]; simulated training [correct]
DEF: Training given outside the work situation which reproduces the conditions of that situation and gives practice in skills required in it.
OBS: Simulation; simulation training; simulated training: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
simulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation qui est menée en dehors d'une situation de travail et, reproduisant les conditions de cette situation, vise à développer chez le travailleur les capacités requises par son métier.
OBS: Simulation : reproduit de terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
simulación [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación por métodos de simulación [correct, feminine noun]