English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
simulation [correct]
DEF: An attempt to deceive the referee by feigning injury or pretending to have been fouled.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
simulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tente de tromper l’arbitre en feignant d’être blessé ou victime d’une faute.
Spanish (Fútbol)
simulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intento de engañar al árbitro simulando una lesión o pretendiendo haber sido objeto de infracción.