English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
centripetal [correct]
CONT: ... the centripetal pattern of fluvial paleocurrents ...
PHR: Centripetal inflow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
centripète [correct]
CONT: [...] la configuration centripète des paléocourants fluviaux [...]
PHR: Écoulement centripète.