English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
centripetal horizontal flow [correct]
CONT: Special features of Degrémont flotation units ... the introduction of the pressurized water in a centripetal horizontal flow in opposition to the vertical flow of raw water. This system is used in the Sediflotor range ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
flux horizontal centripète [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Particularités des flottateurs Degrémont [...] l'arrivée d’eau pressurisée en flux horizontal centripète à l'encontre du flux vertical d’eau brute, qui concerne la gamme Sediflotor [...]