English (Papermaking Machines)
centripetal screen [correct]
DEF: A type of screening equipment which separates the final fibers from mechanical pulp stock by centripetal action.
French (Machines à papier)
classeur centripète [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de classeur à tamis cylindrique et à alimentation latérale utilisant la force centripète pour séparer la pâte de ses impuretés.