English (Tectonics)
centrocline [correct]; centroclinal fold [correct]
DEF: A structure in which the sedimentary rock beds dip down toward a central point.
OBS: A centrocline is in contrast to pericline or quaquaversal.
French (Tectonique)
cuvette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brachysynclinal à pendage centripète.