English (Railroad Safety)
initial submission review [correct]
OBS: A safety management system assessment process.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
examen de présentation initiale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Processus d’évaluation d’un système de gestion de la sécurité.