English (Weapon Systems)
permissive action link [correct, NATO]; PAL [correct, NATO]
OBS: permissive action link; PAL: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système de verrouillage électronique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PAL [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; dispositif d'autorisation d'armement [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de sécurité et d'armement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PAL [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PAL; dispositif PAL [masculine noun]
OBS: système de verrouillage électronique; dispositif d'autorisation d'armement : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.