English (Blood)
leukocyte alkaline phosphatase [correct]; LAP [correct]
DEF: A phosphomonoesterase with an optimal pH of 10, which is found in the cytoplasmic granules of normal neutrophils and their precursors.
French (Sang)
phosphatase alcaline leucocytaire [correct, feminine noun]; PAL [correct]
DEF: L'une des principales enzymes du polynucléaire neutrophile utilisée lors de la fonction phagocytaire de celui-ci.