English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sorting [correct, noun]
OBS: sorting of coins
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
tri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tri de pièces de monnaie