English (Statistics)
trimean [correct]; TM [correct]; Tukey's mean [correct]; best easy systematic estimate [correct]; BES estimate [correct]
DEF: A measure of a probability distribution's location defined as a weighted average of the distribution's median and its two quartiles.
French (Statistique)
trimoyenne [correct, feminine noun]; TRI [correct, feminine noun]