English (Food Industries; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
screening [correct, standardized]
DEF: A preliminary selection procedure.
OBS: screening: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
tri [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sélection préliminaire.
OBS: tri : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.