English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
selection of bunches [correct]
DEF: Picking over a vineyard several times with selection of the ripest and best quality grapes or bunches.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
tri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cueillette échelonnée des grappes dans une même vigne, au cours de laquelle on ne récolte à chaque passage que les grappes ou les grains parfaitement mûrs.