English (Internet and Telematics)
sorting [correct]
OBS: One of two methods for listing retrieval results, the other one being “ranking.”
French (Internet et télématique)
tri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L’une des deux méthodes pour ordonner les résultats de recherche, l’autre étant le «classement».