English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
schilling [correct]; S [correct]; Sch [correct]; S. [correct]; Sch. [correct]
DEF: ... monetary unit of Austria, equal to 100 groschen.
OBS: Plural: schillings.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
schilling [correct, masculine noun]; S [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Autriche).
OBS: Pluriel : schillings.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
chelín [correct, masculine noun]; S [correct]
DEF: Unidad monetaria establecida como básica en Austria desde 1925.
OBS: Unidad fraccionaria: 100 groschen.
OBS: Plural: chelines.
OBS: ATS : Siglas en el sistema SWIFT del chelín.