English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aeroindustry)
datum point of aircraft [correct]; S [correct]
DEF: Point on longitudinal axis of aircraft which follows the guideline on the ground. The datum point is located vertically beneath the cockpit of the aircraft.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Constructions aéronautiques)
point de référence de l'avion [masculine noun]; point de référence de l'aéronef [masculine noun]
DEF: Point de l'axe longitudinal de l'aéronef qui suit la ligne de guidage tracée sur le sol. Le point de référence est situé à la verticale du poste de pilotage de l'aéronef.