English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
strike [correct, noun]
DEF: A cessation of work or a refusal to work or to continue to work by employees in combination or in concert or in accordance with a common understanding, or a slow-down or other concerted activity on the part of employees designed to restrict or limit output.
PHR: partial strike
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
grève [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrêt concerté du travail dans une entreprise à l'appui des revendications des travailleurs.
PHR: grève partielle.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
huelga [correct, feminine noun]