English (Law of Succession (civil law))
institute [correct, noun]
DEF: Person who, within the framework of a substitution, receives, by gift or by will, property as proprietor subject to the charge of handing it over at his or her death or some earlier date to another, the substitute. "During the institute's life, he or she is the owner of the property ...".
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
grevé [correct, masculine noun]; grevé de substitution [correct, masculine noun]; institué [correct, masculine noun]