English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations; Federal Administration)
party [correct]
CONT: ... "Parties", in relation to collective bargaining, arbitration, conciliation or a dispute, means the employer and the bargaining agent. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail; Administration fédérale)
partie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] « parties » [:] l'employeur et l'agent négociateur, dans le cas de négociations collectives, d'un arbitrage, de la conciliation ou d'un différend. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]