English (General Vocabulary; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
part [correct, noun]; passage [correct]; portion [correct]
OBS: General meaning.
French (Vocabulaire général; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
partie [correct, feminine noun]; passage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sens général.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales)
pasaje [correct, masculine noun]; parte [correct, feminine noun]