English (Foreign Trade)
Party [correct]
DEF: An FTAA member country.
CONT: Each Party is fully responsible for the observance of all provisions of the FTAA Agreement, and shall take such reasonable measures as may be available to it to ensure such observance by regional and local governments and authorities within its territory.
OBS: In this sense, the term Party is always capitalized.
French (Commerce extérieur)
Partie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pays membre de la ZLEA.
CONT: Chaque Partie est entièrement responsable du respect de toutes les dispositions de l'Accord de la ZLÉA et doit prendre les mesures raisonnables mises à sa disposition afin de s'assurer d'un tel respect de la part des autorités et des gouvernements régionaux et locaux sur son territoire.
OBS: Dans ce sens, le terme Partie prends toujours la majuscule.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
Parte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: País miembro del ALCA.
CONT: Cada Parte es totalmente responsable por la observancia de todas las disposiciones del Acuerdo del ALCA y tomará las medidas razonables de las cuales disponga a fin de asegurar dicha observancia por parte de los gobiernos y autoridades regionales y locales dentro de su territorio.
OBS: Con este sentido, el término Parte siempre se escribe con mayúscula.