English (Analytical Chemistry; Renewable Energy)
NSCAN analysis
OBS: Their purity was reconfirmed by thin layer chromatography (TLC) followed by NSCAN analysis ... [Source: ethanol project - Sepwrk.en p. 1].
French (Chimie analytique; Énergies renouvelables)
analyse par NSCAN [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] nous avons vérifié la pureté par chromatographie sur couche mince avec, selon le cas, analyse au NSCAN [...] [Source: projet éthanol - Sepwrk.fr p. 1].
OBS: Bioscan provides Data Acquisition and Analysis software for use with Bioscan System 200 imaging Scanners.... The Dos version is called NSCAN. [Internet]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le Service de terminologie - Québec.