English (Advertising Media)
roadside sign [correct]; roadside advertisement [correct]; outdoor sign
CONT: A humble roadside sign can secure the travelers' attention by indicating several varieties of fresh fruit.
French (Supports publicitaires)
enseigne routière [correct, feminine noun]; panneau routier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Affichage routier annonçant l'existence du magasin [...]--ou pignons, cette publicité s’use et finit par s’incorporer au paysage