English (Environmental Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
spent fuel storage rack [correct]
DEF: A ... rack for storing ... spent fuel assemblies removed from a nuclear reactor.
French (Gestion environnementale; Déchets nucléaires)
râtelier de stockage du combustible usé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; râtelier de stockage des assemblages combustibles usés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: râtelier de stockage du combustible usé : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.