English (Labour Relations)
promise [correct]
CONT: An employer is deemed not to contravene subsection (1) by reason only that he ... expresses a personal point of view, so long as the employer does not use coercion, intimidation, threats, promises or undue influence.
French (Relations du travail)
promesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ne constitue pas une violation du paragraphe(1) le seul fait pour l'employeur :[...] soit d’exprimer son point de vue, pourvu qu'il n’ ait pas indûment usé de son influence, fait des promesses ou recouru à la coercition, à l'intimidation ou à la menace.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
promesa [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: cumplir, faltar, romper una promesa.