English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
maturity [correct]; topographic maturity [correct]
DEF: The second stage of the erosion cycle in the topographic development of a landscape or region characterized by numerous and closely spaced mature streams, reduction of level surfaces to slopes, large well-defined drainage systems, and the absence of swamps or lakes on the uplands.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
maturité [correct, feminine noun]; stade de maturité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère d’un relief (géomorphologie), d’un sol (pédologie), qui a atteint un degré de maturation avancé.
OBS: Le stade de maturité [...] fait suite au [stade de jeunesse]. La ligne de rivage s’est rectifiée, les sédiments se répartissent, la pente marine s’atténue, l'érosion diminue et le matériel sédimentaire est remanié et usé.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
madurez [feminine noun]
DEF: Uno de los últimos estados del ciclo de erosión.