English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bald tire [correct]; worn tyre [correct, Great Britain]; bald tyre [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A tire on which the tread is all worn away.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu usé [correct, masculine noun]; pneu lisse [correct, masculine noun]; pneumatique usé [correct, masculine noun]; pneumatique lisse [correct, masculine noun]