English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Waste Materials)
spent fuel receiving bay [correct]
OBS: New fuel and spent fuel transfer mechanisms.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Déchets nucléaires)
piscine de réception du combustible usé [feminine noun]
OBS: Mécanismes de transfert du combustible irradié.