English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
gleaming lady beetle [correct]; shining lady beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Coccinellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coccinelle fulgurante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Coccinellidae.