English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sorrowful lady beetle [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Coccinellidae.
OBS: sorrowful lady beetle: common name also used to refer to the infraspecies Hippodamia moesta moesta.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coccinelle affligée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Coccinellidae.