English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
brigade medical station [correct, officially approved]; BMS [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The brigade medical station (BMS) is composed of one medical platoon and is normally located in the brigade support area (BSA) ...
OBS: brigade medical station; BMS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: establish a brigade medical station
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
poste sanitaire de brigade [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PSB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le poste sanitaire de brigade (PSB) est constitué d'un peloton médical et se trouve normalement dans la zone de soutien de brigade (ZSB) [...]
OBS: poste sanitaire de brigade; PSB : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
PHR: établir un poste sanitaire de brigade