English (Performing Arts (General))
tour [correct, noun]
DEF: An organized trip that people such as musicians, politicians, or theatre companies go on to several different places, stopping to meet people or perform.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
tournée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voyage d'un artiste ou d'une compagnie d’artistes qui donne des représentations successives dans différents lieux.
Spanish (Artes escénicas (Generalidades))
gira [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de actuaciones sucesivas, en diferentes lugares, de una compañía teatral, de un artista, de un grupo musical, deportivo, etc.
OBS: gira: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda el término español "gira" como preferible al uso de la voz "tour".