English (Farm Management and Policy)
route [correct]; routing [correct]
OBS: In dairy performance inspection.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
itinéraire [correct, masculine noun]; tournée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple de l'inspecteur du contrôle laitier.