English (Security)
tailgate [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: Gain unauthorized physical access by following an authorized person through a controlled door.
OBS: tailgate: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Sécurité)
se faufiler [correct]; talonner [correct]
DEF: Obtenir un accès physique non autorisé en suivant une autre personne à travers une porte contrôlée.