English (Petrography)
flow cleavage [correct]; flow schistosity [correct]
DEF: [A] cleavage that depends on the parallel arrangement of the mineral constituents of the rock and which developed during rock flowage.
CONT: Flow cleavage, a further development of slaty cleavage, in which further recrystallisation has taken place and reduced the traces of bedding to more vestiges.
OBS: flow cleavage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
schistosité de flux [correct, feminine noun]; clivage de flux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La schistosité de flux, qui se reconnaît à ce que les plans de division peuvent apparaître en tout point ou presque, tiendrait à une déformation de la masse de la roche [...]
OBS: schistosité de flux : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.