English (Petrography)
protoclase [correct]
DEF: A rock having cleavage originally developed during underwater sedimentation or cooling from magma.
French (Pétrographie)
protoclase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche possédant un clivage qui a pris naissance au cours de la sédimentation ou au cours de l'écoulement du magma.