English (Farm Management and Policy)
local tests [correct]
OBS: e. g. to test local adaptation of crop varieties
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
essais multilocaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; expérimentation multilocale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Essais culturaux conduits à de nombreux endroits.