English (Production Management; Corporate Economics; Marketing)
insiderization [correct]; local adaptation [correct]
CONT: The fourth stage of globalization is "complete insiderization. At this point the branch becomes something a to in to its own corporation. Production, management decision, marketing and other key functions are handled of its own.
French (Gestion de la production; Économie de l'entreprise; Commercialisation)
adaptation locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ayant décidé de s'internationaliser le [groupe Marriott] a dû décider par quelle(s) ligne(s) de produits il allait commencer [...] chaque activité du portefeuille doit être évaluée en fonction de deux paramètres : la rentabilité potentielle (rendement attendu de la mondialisation) et le risque potentiel (niveau d'adaptation locale requis).