English (Vegetable Crop Production)
mechanical damage [correct]
French (Production légumière)
endommagement mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par ex., de la pomme de terre.
OBS: Source : Revue "Pomme de terre française", 1986, no 435, p. 181 D.