English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Insulated Transmission Cabling)
bundle [noun, standardized]
OBS: bundle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Canalisations isolées (Électricité))
mise en faisceaux [feminine noun, standardized]; mise en faisceaux de câbles pour aéronef [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mise en faisceaux (de câbles pour aéronef) : terme normalisé par l'ISO.