English (Packaging; Postal Correspondence)
bundle [correct, noun]; tie-out [correct, noun]
DEF: A group of mail items secured together by strapping (using elastic bands, string or plastic straps or by shrink-wrapping.)
OBS: bundle: term used at Canada Post.
French (Emballages; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
liasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'articles de courrier fixés [solidement] ensemble par des bandes (à l'aide de bandes élastiques, ficelle ou de bandes en plastique ou d’un emballage [moulant]).
OBS: liasse : terme en usage à Postes Canada.
Spanish (Embalajes; Correspondencia (Correos))
atado [correct, masculine noun]; paquete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de envíos postales sujetos mediante bandas elásticas, hilo, tiras de plástico, etc.