English (Tobacco Industry)
bundle
DEF: A packaging method, designed with economy in mind, that uses a cellophane overwrap. It usually contains 25 to 50 cigars, traditionally without bands.
French (Industrie du tabac)
fagot [masculine noun]
DEF: Tas de cigares tenu par un ruban de soie, le plus souvent de vingt-cinq ou cinquante pièces.