English (Drug and Beverage Crops; Tobacco Industry)
hand [correct]; bundle [correct]
DEF: A bunch of tobacco leaves of the same grade which are tied together for easier handling.
CONT: It is common for large-leaf tobaccos entering world trade to be tied before sale in hands or bundles of 15 to 30 leaves.
French (Culture des plantes alcaloïfères; Industrie du tabac)
manoque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de feuilles de tabac, liées par le pied au moyen de l'une d'elles ou d'un lien de rafia ou de corde.
CONT: Après séchage, les tabacs sont triés par qualité et, le plus souvent mis en manoques (paquets de 10 à 50 feuilles).