English (Artificial Intelligence)
bundle [noun]
DEF: A collection of synaptic interconnections between slabs.
OBS: A bundle indicates a fully-connected unidirectional path between two slabs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
faisceau [masculine noun]
DEF: Collection d'interconnexions synaptiques entre plaques.
OBS: Le faisceau signale l'existence d'un chemin orienté entièrement connecté entre deux plaques.