English (Road Traffic)
bunching [correct]; platooning [correct]
DEF: [A group of] vehicles travelling together as a group, either voluntarily or involuntarily.
OBS: bunching; platooning: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
circulation en peloton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de véhicules en groupe, sur base volontaire ou non.
OBS: circulation en peloton : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.