English (Forestry Operations)
bunching [correct]
DEF: ... piling or stacking small groups of logs or stems at the logging site but not necessarily at the stump.
French (Exploitation forestière)
groupage [correct, masculine noun]; groupement [masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en tas de billes de bois à l'occasion du débusquage.