English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
bunching [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The flow of electrons from cathode to anode of a velocity-modulated tube as a succession of electron groups rather than as a continuous stream.
OBS: bunching: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
groupement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
agrupamiento [correct, masculine noun]