English (Artificial Intelligence)
global feature analysis [correct]; GFA [correct]
DEF: Type of vision algorithm which calculates a feature vector for each segmented object and matches it with a set of stored feature vectors.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse de trait global [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé dans ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.