English (Meteorology)
graphic area forecast [correct]; GFA [correct]
CONT: Graphic area forecasts (GFA) are issued as a series of temporally adjusted weather charts for Canadian domestic airspace and distributed on a routine or on-request basis.
French (Météorologie)
prévision de zone graphique [correct, feminine noun]; GFA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions de zone graphique (GFA) consistent en une série de cartes météorologiques mises à jour dans le temps qui sont diffusées pour l'espace aérien intérieur du Canada à intervalle régulier ou sur demande.