English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
committed [correct, adjective]
CONT: committed assets, funds
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
engagé [correct]
CONT: actifs, fonds engagés
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
comprometido [correct, adjective]