English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
on-board computer [correct]; OBC [correct]
CONT: ... when the search radar has located the target it can be "locked-on", feeding information to an on-board computer which provides steering information. When the enemy is within missile firing range, the homing of the missile also "locks-on", and the pilot is then instructed to fire his weapons.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ordinateur de bord [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordinateur de bord assiste le pilote en combat, que ce soit pour le tir au canon ou pour le lancement de missiles air-air et air-sol. Il est capable de choisir la trajectoire la plus favorable pour conduire l'avion jusqu'à l'interception et de commander le tir [...]