English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
win [correct, noun]; straight [correct, noun]; win position [correct]
DEF: First place at the finish of a horse race.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
première position [correct, feminine noun]; première place [correct, feminine noun]