English (Sexology)
heterosexual person [correct]; heterosexual [correct, noun]; hetero person [correct, familiar]; straight person [correct, familiar]; hetero [correct, noun, familiar]; straight [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: A person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of a gender or sex other than their own.
French (Sexologie)
personne hétérosexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; hétérosexuel [correct, masculine noun]; hétérosexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; personne hétéro [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; hétéro [correct, masculine and feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes d'un genre ou d'un sexe autre que le sien.
Spanish (Sexología)
heterosexual [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; hetero [correct, masculine and feminine noun]