English (Sexology)
heterosexual [correct, adjective]; hetero [correct, adjective, familiar]; straight [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Referring to a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of a gender or sex other than their own.
French (Sexologie)
hétérosexuel [correct, adjective]; hétéro [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes d'un genre ou d'un sexe autre que le sien.
Spanish (Sexología)
heterosexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese] de quien tiene una atracción de naturaleza romántica o sexual hacia personas del sexo opuesto.