English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stuffing [correct]
CONT: ...woolen or cotton waste , old rags, etc., reduced to a degree of fineness by machinery (used also for stuffing)...
French (Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
rembourrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rembourrage d'un jouet.