English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
didecyl phthalate [correct]; DDP [see observation]
DEF: [A] plasticizer, especially for vinyl resins.
OBS: DDP: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(COOC10H21)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phtalate de didécyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(COOC10H21)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ftalato de didecilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H4(COOC10H21)2