English (Processing of Mineral Products)
choking [correct]; choke [correct, noun]
DEF: Stoppage of flow, due to obstructed discharge, sticky material, packed and compacted fines, or bad control.
French (Préparation des produits miniers)
engorgement [masculine noun]; colmatage [masculine noun]
DEF: État de ce qui est encombré par une accumulation.