English (Types of Constructed Works; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
pole tower [correct]; mast [correct]
DEF: A slender tubular tower, generally fastened by guy wires, used for supporting a small wind turbine.
French (Types de constructions; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
mât [correct, masculine noun]; pylône support [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tour étroite, généralement haubanée, supportant une petite éolienne.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
torre [correct, feminine noun]; poste [correct, masculine noun]