English (Telecommunications Facilities; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
mast [correct]
DEF: Structure which may be of a considerable height (e.g. television tower) on which sensors are mounted, enabling the ambient atmospheric elements to be monitored.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
mât [correct, masculine noun]; pylône [correct, masculine noun]; tour [feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de hauteur importante (p. ex. tour de télévision) sur laquelle sont montés des capteurs qui permettent la surveillance des éléments météorologiques dans l'air ambiant.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
mástil [masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura de altura considerable, del tipo de una torre de televisión, sobre la cual se han montado sensores meteorológicos para observar el comportamiento de las variables atmosféricas en las capas bajas de la atmósfera.