English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
mast [correct]
DEF: The fruit of beech, oak, chestnut, and other woodland trees, [especially] when fallen and used as food for pigs ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
paisson [feminine noun]; glandée [feminine noun]