English (Packaging Techniques)
sealing [correct]
DEF: Effecting a tight closure, whether the packaging materials are joined by fusion, welding, adhesion or by mechanical means.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
scellage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fermeture hermétique réalisée à chaud ou à froid.
Spanish (Técnicas de embalaje)
sellado [masculine noun]