English (Transport of Goods)
sealing [noun]
OBS: In addition, the said articles must be contained in cases or packaged in a manner to permit of effective cording and sealing.
French (Transport de marchandises)
plombage
OBS: En outre, lesdits articles doivent être contenus dans des boîtes ou empaquetés de manière à en permettre le ficelage et le plombage efficaces.