English (Aeroindustry)
sealing [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
étanchéification [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; étanchéisation [feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme "étanchéification" a été uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.