English (Cooking Appliances)
turntable [correct]; revolving turntable [correct]; rotating turntable [correct]
CONT: The Candle [compact microwave oven was] equipped with a rotating turntable that moved the food around while it was cooking.
OBS: The terms "rotating" and "revolving" are redundant but are often used in the field.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
plateau rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; plaque tournante [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le four Candle est équipé] d'un plateau rotatif. On peut obtenir les mêmes résultats dans les autres fours en tournant les plats à quelques reprises, mais cette méthode est moins pratique.