English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera; Scenic Design)
turntable; turntable stage
DEF: a revolving circular platform, usually part of a revolving stage, and either forming part of the stage floor or resting on the stage floor by means of casters.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra; Scénographie)
tournette [feminine noun]
DEF: plaque tournante disposée temporairement sur une scène classique.