English (Winemaking)
tourniquet [correct]; turntable
DEF: Apparatus on which bottles of sparkling wine are placed after disgorging to prevent loss of gas and wine while they are waiting to be liqueured and corked.
French (Industrie vinicole)
tourniquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil recevant, pendant le tirage, les bouteilles de vins, de Champagne ou de vins mousseux prêtes au bouchage.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
torniquete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que sirve para recibir las botellas de espumosos dispuestas para el encorchado.