English (Computer Graphics)
scene [correct, standardized]
DEF: A real-life setup of objects.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: In computer vision, a set-up of objects based on which an image is created. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie)
scène [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d'objets élémentaires et composés formant une représentation graphique à trois dimensions.
DEF: Configuration d'objets réels.
OBS: Terme et définition (source ISO-IEC-2382-13) normalisés par l'ISO.