English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
scene [correct]
OBS: scene of a bank note
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
scène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: scène sur un billet de banque