English (Soil Science)
gray luvisol [correct]; GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: Gray luvisols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: gray luvisol; GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris [correct, masculine noun]; LGS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: Les luvisols gris constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: luvisol gris; LGS : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.