English (Beverages)
shaker [correct]; cocktail shaker; cocktail-shaker
OBS: A utensil in which the ingredients of a mixed drink are prepared by shaking or stirring.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
coquetelier [correct, masculine noun]; shaker [masculine noun]
OBS: On prépare (les coquetels) à l'aide d'un coquetelier (en anglais «shaker»), souvent avec addition de glace pilée ou de glaçons [...]