English (Kitchen Utensils)
shaker [correct]
DEF: A container with perforated top from which something (as salt) is shaken.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
saupoudroir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ustensile de pâtisserie et de cuisine qui sert à saupoudrer.