English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
British Preferential Tariff [correct, see observation]; BPT [correct]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
Tarif de préférence britannique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.