English (Training of Personnel; Police; Coast Guard)
border police training [correct, NATO, standardized]; BPT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: border police training; BPT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Police; Garde côtière)
entraînement de la police des frontières [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BPT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: entraînement de la police des frontières; BPT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.