English (Management Operations (General))
business process re-engineering [correct]; BPR [correct]; business process reengineering [correct]; BPR [correct]; BPR; business process re-design [correct]; BPR [correct]; BPR; business process redesign [correct]; BPR [correct]; BPR; business process transformation [correct]; BPT [correct]; BPT; business process restructuring [correct]; BPR [correct]; BPR
CONT: Business process reengineering (BPR) is the fundamental rethinking and radical redesign of business processes of an organization to achieve dramatic improvement in critical contemporary measures of performance such as cost, quality, service and speed.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
reconfiguration des processus opérationnels [correct, feminine noun]; restructuration des processus opérationnels [correct, feminine noun]; transformation des processus opérationnels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Parmi les] initiatives majeures portant sur le changement au sein de [l'organisme] figurent notamment [des] réorganisations, [une] reconfiguration des processus opérationnels pour une plus grande efficacité et une décentralisation accrue des activités de l'institution.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
reingeniería [feminine noun]
DEF: Nuevo análisis de la organización, procedimientos y recursos empleados en un proceso o una empresa para conseguir mejorar la calidad, rebajar los costes, conseguir tiempos de respuesta más ágiles y mejorar la satisfacción de los empleados y de los clientes.
OBS: reingeniería: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.