English (Ornamental Timepieces)
analog [correct, noun]; analog watch; analog led movement watch
DEF: A time piece with dial, hands and numbers or markers, its total display being analogous, or comparable, to a 12 hour time span.
French (Horlogerie d'art)
montre analogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: montre à aiguilles