English (Biochemistry)
analogue [correct, noun]; analog [correct, noun]; mimic [correct, noun]
OBS: e.g. synthetic analogues of juvenile hormones.
French (Biochimie)
analogue [correct, masculine noun]; mimétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple les hormones juvéniles ou leurs analogues.