English (Chemistry; Medication)
analogue [correct, noun]; analog [correct, noun]
DEF: A chemical compound similar to that of another but that may function differently.
French (Chimie; Médicaments)
analogue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé apparenté à un autre par sa structure moléculaire.