English (Swimming; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
warning signal [correct]; warning [correct]
OBS: "Warning" is a swimming term while "warning signal" is a sailing term.
French (Natation; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
signal d'avertissement [correct, masculine noun]; signal d'attention [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Signal d'avertissement» est un terme de natation et les deux termes s'appliquent à la voile.
Spanish (Natación; Vela y navegación de placer)
señal de advertencia [correct, feminine noun]; señal de atención [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Los dos términos se usan para la natación y la vela.