English (General Vocabulary; Crop Protection)
warning [correct]; precautionary statement [correct]
OBS: e.g. on a pesticide label.
French (Vocabulaire général; Protection des végétaux)
mise en garde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple sur une étiquette de pesticide.