English (Aircraft Systems)
warning [correct]
PHR: Warning light.
PHR: Aerial, stall, steady, visual warning.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
alarme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alarme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.