English (Martial Arts)
keikoku [correct]; warning [correct]
OBS: A judo term referring to a penalty given to a contestant who commits a serious infringement, and which results in a seven-point deduction.
French (Arts martiaux)
keikoku [correct]; avertissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À défaut de connaître le genre d'un terme japonais, le faire précéder du même article que celui accompagnant la forme française correspondante.