English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
warning [correct]
CONT: X has declared that it will make a military intervention without warning in the event that Y resumes military attacks against her.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
avertissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup de semonce verbal ou écrit adressé à un gouvernement par un autre ou par une organisation internationale en cas de non-respect d'un accord ou de règles normalement admises.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Relaciones internacionales)
advertencia [correct, feminine noun]