English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
overall length [correct, standardized]
OBS: overall length: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
longueur hors tout [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Relevé dans la norme internationale sur les fauteuils roulants.
OBS: longueur hors tout : terme normalisé par l'ISO.