English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
overall length of the aircraft [correct, standardized]; overall length [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
longueur hors tout de l'avion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; longueur hors tout [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.