English (Symptoms (Medicine))
tachycardia [correct]
DEF: Excessive rapidity in the action of the heart; the term is usually applied to a heart rate above 100 per minute.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
tachycardie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accélération permanente ou paroxystique de la fréquence cardiaque au-delà de 100/min.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
taquicardia [feminine noun]; policardia [feminine noun]; picnocardia [feminine noun]; sicnosfigmia [feminine noun]; sincopexia [feminine noun]; taquirritmia [feminine noun]; taquisistolia [feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento de la frecuencia cardíaca por encima de 100 latidos por minuto en el adulto y de 150 en el niño.