English (Pricing (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
terminal handling charge
OBS: The charge payable by the merchant in respect of: (a) an export FCL [full container load] container for its reception at the terminal, its handling and its presentation alongside the vessel for loading; (b) an import FCL container for its reception alongside the vessel and its handling at the terminal ...
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
taxe de manutention au terminal [feminine noun]
OBS: Taxe que le négociant doit acquitter dans les deux cas suivants : a) conteneur export FCL [full container load/conteneur complet] pour sa réception au terminal, sa manutention et sa présentation le long du navire par le chargement; b) conteneur import FCL pour sa réception le long du navire et sa manutention au terminal; et pour l'établissement des documents pertinents dans les deux cas.