English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug tolerance [correct]; tolerance [correct]
DEF: A situation that occurs with continued use of a drug in which an individual requires greater dosages to achieve the same effect.
CONT: Not surprisingly, drug tolerance often leads drug users to take progressively larger amounts of the drug in question.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
tolérance à la drogue [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation qui se produit suite à l'utilisation continue d'une drogue pour laquelle la personne a besoin de doses toujours plus importantes pour obtenir le même effet.