English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
tolerance
DEF: An allowance made for differences in weights due to variations in scales or the nature of goods.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
tolérance [feminine noun]
DEF: Marge prévue pour les différences de poids imputables à des variations de pesage ou à la nature des marchandises.