English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
tolerance [correct]
DEF: The permissible deviation from a standard (measurement).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
tolérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart toléré par rapport à une norme.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
tolerancia [feminine noun]