English (Trade)
tolerance [correct]
DEF: Margin allowed in the quantity or quality of previously contracted goods or services.
OBS: tolerance: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce)
tolérance [feminine noun]
DEF: Marge admise quant à la quantité ou la qualité des marchandises ou des services qui sont l'objet d'un contrat.
OBS: tolérance : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio)
tolerancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Margen consentido en la cantidad o calidad de las cosas u obras previamente contratadas.
OBS: tolerancia: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.