English (Operating Systems (Software))
tolerance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a system to provide continuity of operation under various abnormal conditions.
OBS: tolerance : STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
tolérance du système [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un système à assurer la continuité de l'exploitation dans diverses conditions anormales.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
tolerancia [correct, feminine noun]