English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
riser pipe [correct]; riser [correct]; marine riser [correct]; marine conductor [correct]
DEF: [A] pipe ... used on floating, offshore drilling rigs to establish a seal between the top of the wellbore, which is on the ocean floor, and the drilling equipment, located above the water.
CONT: The riser or marine conductor is ... run and latched on to the top of the wellhead, establishing the connection from the well to the rig.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tube goulotte [correct, masculine noun]; tube prolongateur [masculine noun]; colonne montante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduite verticale qui relie la tête de puits sous-marine à la plateforme de forage.
OBS: colonne montante : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 janvier 2023.
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
tubo de subida [masculine noun]; tubo ascendente [masculine noun]