English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
riser [correct]
DEF: A flowline carrying oil or gas from the base of a production platform to the processing plant on the deck.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tube ascenseur [correct, masculine noun]; colonne ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; colonne montante [feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation dans laquelle les fluides s'écoulent dans un mouvement ascendant.