English (Electric Cables)
rising main [correct]
French (Câbles électriques)
colonne montante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad))
columna ascendente [correct, feminine noun]; columna montante [correct, feminine noun]; línea repartidora [correct, feminine noun]