English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
riser [correct]; return tube [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
tube montant [correct, masculine noun]; colonne montante [correct, feminine noun]; tube de retour [correct, masculine noun]